Graeme High School is a non-denominational, fully comprehensive 6 year school, situated on the outskirts of Falkirk, approximately 1 mile from Falkirk town centre.
We receive pupils from:
Bus timetables
Lionthorn/Hallglen - Graeme High School (service 628)
Two buses - one starts at Lionthorn Road and completes full route, one starts in Hallglen.
The under 22 pass can be used on this service.
Morning
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Lionthorn Road |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
Hallglen (Tiree Place) |
8:20am |
8:20am |
8:20am |
8:20am |
8:20am |
Laurieston Bypass |
8:28am |
8:28am |
8:28am |
8:28am |
8:28am |
Graeme High School |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
Afternoon
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Graeme High School |
2:50pm |
3:45pm |
2:50pm |
3:45pm |
2:50pm |
Laurieston Bypass |
2:52pm |
3:47pm |
2:52pm |
3:47pm |
2:52pm |
Hallglen (Tiree Place) |
3:00pm |
3:55pm |
3:00pm |
3:55pm |
3:00pm |
Lionthorn Road |
3:05pm |
4:00pm |
3:05pm |
4:00pm |
3:05pm |
Bus from Lionthorn Road operated by:
Bus from Hallglen operated by:
Polmont (Gilston Park) - Graeme High School (service 622)
Operated by 2 buses.
The under 22 pass can be used on this service.
Morning
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Polmont (Gilston Park) |
8:13am |
8:13am |
8:13am |
8:13am |
8:13am |
Polmont (Main Street) |
8:20am |
8:20am |
8:20am |
8:20am |
8:20am |
Laurieston (Mary Square) |
8:25am |
8:25am |
8:25am |
8:25am |
8:25am |
Graeme High School |
8:28am |
8:28am |
8:28am |
8:28am |
8:28am |
Afternoon
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Graeme High School |
2:50pm |
3:40pm |
2:50pm |
3:40pm |
2:50pm |
Laurieston (Mary Square) |
2:53pm |
3:43pm |
2:53pm |
3:43pm |
2:53pm |
Polmont (Main Street) |
2:58pm |
3:48pm |
2:58pm |
3:48pm |
2:58pm |
Polmont (Gilston Park) |
3:03pm |
3:53pm |
3:03pm |
3:53pm |
3:03pm |
Bus service operated by:
Polmont (St Margaret's) - Graeme High School (service 621)
The under 22 pass can be used on this service.
Morning
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Polmont Park |
8:04am |
8:04am |
8:04am |
8:04am |
8:04am |
Polmont (St Margaret's) |
8:10am |
8:10am |
8:10am |
8:10am |
8:10am |
Redding Cross |
8:13am |
8:13am |
8:13am |
8:13am |
8:13am |
Westquarter |
8:16am |
8:16am |
8:16am |
8:16am |
8:16am |
Laurieston (Mary Square) |
8:20am |
8:20am |
8:20am |
8:20am |
8:20am |
Graeme High School |
8:25am |
8:25am |
8:25am |
8:25am |
8:25am |
Afternoon
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Graeme High School |
2:50pm |
3:40pm |
2:50pm |
3:40pm |
2:50pm |
Laurieston (Mary Square) |
2:53pm |
3:43pm |
2:53pm |
3:43pm |
2:53pm |
Westquarter |
2:57pm |
3:47pm |
2:57pm |
3:47pm |
2:57pm |
Redding Cross |
2:59pm |
3:49pm |
2:59pm |
3:49pm |
2:59pm |
Polmont (St Margarets) |
3:04pm |
3:54pm |
3:04pm |
3:54pm |
3:04pm |
Polmont Park |
3:08pm |
3:58pm |
3:08pm |
3:58pm |
3:08pm |
Bus service operated by:
Reddingmuirhead - Graeme High School (service 623)
The under 22 pass can be used on this service.
Morning
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Canalside Drive |
8:05am |
8:05am |
8:05am |
8:05am |
8:05am |
Brightons Cross |
8:09am |
8:09am |
8:09am |
8:09am |
8:09am |
Polmont (Salmon Inn Road) |
8:12am |
8:12am |
8:12am |
8:12am |
8:12am |
Redding Cross |
8:17am |
8:17am |
8:17am |
8:17am |
8:17am |
Jarvie Road |
8:19am |
8:19am |
8:19am |
8:19am |
8:19am |
Laurieston (Mary Square) |
8:23am |
8:23am |
8:23am |
8:23am |
8:23am |
Graeme High School |
8:26am |
8:26am |
8:26am |
8:26am |
8:26am |
Afternoon
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Graeme High School |
2:50pm |
3:40pm |
2:50pm |
3:40pm |
2:50pm |
Laurieston (Mary Square) |
2:53pm |
3:43pm |
2:53pm |
3:43pm |
2:53pm |
Jarvie Road |
2:57pm |
3:47pm |
2:57pm |
3:47pm |
2:57pm |
Redding Cross |
2:59pm |
3:49pm |
2:59pm |
3:49pm |
2:59pm |
Polmont (Salmon Inn Road) |
3:03pm |
3:53pm |
3:03pm |
3:53pm |
3:03pm |
Brightons Cross |
3:06pm |
3:56pm |
3:06pm |
3:56pm |
3:06pm |
Canalside Drive |
3:11pm |
4:01pm |
3:11pm |
4:01pm |
3:11pm |
Bus service operated by:
Whitecross - Graeme High School (service 624)
The under 22 pass cannot be used on this service.
Morning
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Whitecross (Manuel Terrace) |
8:05am |
8:05am |
8:05am |
8:05am |
8:05am |
Graeme High School |
8:25am |
8:25am |
8:25am |
8:25am |
8:25am |
Afternoon
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Graeme High School |
2:50pm |
3:40pm |
2:50pm |
3:40pm |
2:50pm |
Whitecross (Manuel Terrace) |
3:05pm |
3:55pm |
3:05pm |
3:55pm |
3:05pm |
Bus service operated by:
Map