Falkirk High School is a non-denominational, fully comprehensive 6 year school, approximately 1 mile from Falkirk town centre.
We receive pupils from:
Facilities
Falkirk High School has a wide range of facilities: a 20 metre swimming pool, games hall, dance studio, gym hall, all weather playing fields.
These facilities are available for community use outwith school hours.
Bus timetables
Bainsford - Falkirk High School (service 194)
The under 22 pass can be used on this service.
Morning
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Davids Loan |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
Haugh Street |
8:18am |
8:18am |
8:18am |
8:18am |
8:18am |
Ronades Road |
8:22am |
8:22am |
8:22am |
8:22am |
8:22am |
Falkirk High School |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
Afternoon
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Falkirk High School |
2:50pm |
3:40pm |
2:50pm |
3:40pm |
2:50pm |
Ronades Road |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
Haugh Street |
2:58pm |
3:48pm |
2:58pm |
3:48pm |
2:58pm |
Davids Loan |
3:02pm |
3:52pm |
3:02pm |
3:52pm |
3:02pm |
Bus service operated by:
Langlees - Falkirk High School (service 195)
The under 22 pass can be used on this service.
Morning
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Davids Loan |
8:13am |
8:13am |
8:13am |
8:13am |
8:13am |
Seaforth Road |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
Haugh Street |
8:20am |
8:20am |
8:20am |
8:20am |
8:20am |
Ronades Road |
8:25am |
8:25am |
8:25am |
8:25am |
8:25am |
Falkirk High School |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
Afternoon
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Falkirk High School |
2:50pm |
3:40pm |
2:50pm |
3:40pm |
2:50pm |
Ronades Road |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
Haugh Street |
2:58pm |
3:48pm |
2:58pm |
3:48pm |
2:58pm |
Seaforth Road |
3:00pm |
3:50pm |
3:00pm |
3:50pm |
3:00pm |
Davids Loan |
3:03pm |
3:53pm |
3:03pm |
3:53pm |
3:03pm |
Bus service operated by:
Limerigg - Falkirk High School (service 635/636)
One bus starts in Limerigg, one in Slamannan.
The under 22 pass cannot be used on this service.
Morning
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Limerigg |
8:05am |
8:05am |
8:05am |
8:05am |
8:05am |
Slamannan |
8:10am |
8:10am |
8:10am |
8:10am |
8:10am |
Slamannan Road |
8:22am |
8:22am |
8:22am |
8:22am |
8:22am |
Falkirk High School |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
Afternoon
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Falkirk High School |
2:50pm |
3:40pm |
2:50pm |
3:40pm |
2:50pm |
Slamannan Road |
2:58pm |
3:48pm |
2:58pm |
3:48pm |
2:58pm |
Slamannan |
3:10pm |
4:00pm |
3:10pm |
4:00pm |
3:10pm |
Limerigg |
3:15pm |
4:05pm |
3:15pm |
4:05pm |
3:15pm |
Bus service operated by:
Lionthorn Road - Falkirk High School (service 149)
The under 22 pass can be used on this service.
Morning
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Lionthorn Road |
8:14am |
8:14am |
8:14am |
8:14am |
8:14am |
Lionthorn Turning Circle |
8:18am |
8:18am |
8:18am |
8:18am |
8:18am |
Slamannan Road |
8:22am |
8:22am |
8:22am |
8:22am |
8:22am |
Falkirk High School |
8:32am |
8:32am |
8:32am |
8:32am |
8:32am |
Afternoon
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Falkirk High School |
2:50pm |
3:40pm |
2:50pm |
3:40pm |
2:50pm |
Slamannan Road |
2:58pm |
3:48pm |
2:58pm |
3:48pm |
2:58pm |
Lionthorn Turning Circle |
3:00pm |
3:50pm |
3:00pm |
3:50pm |
3:00pm |
Lionthorn Road |
3:05pm |
3:55pm |
3:05pm |
3:55pm |
3:05pm |
Bus service operated by:
Map