Denny High School is a non-denominational, fully comprehensive 6 year school situated in Denny, which is approximately 6 miles from Falkirk.
We receive pupils from:
Facilities
Denny High School has a wide range of facilities: a 20 metre swimming pool, games hall, dance studio, gym hall, all weather playing fields.
These facilities are available for community use outwith school hours.
Bus timetables
Allandale - Denny High School (service 170)
The under 22 pass can be used on this service.
Morning
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Castlecary Fort |
8:05am |
8:05am |
8:05am |
8:05am |
8:05am |
Allandale |
8:06am |
8:06am |
8:06am |
8:06am |
8:06am |
Greenhill Road |
8:10am |
8:10am |
8:10am |
8:10am |
8:10am |
Reilly Road |
8:12am |
8:12am |
8:12am |
8:12am |
8:12am |
Broomhill Road |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
Denny High School |
8:25am |
8:25am |
8:25am |
8:25am |
8:25am |
Afternoon
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Denny High School |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
Broomhill Road |
3:05pm |
3:55pm |
3:05pm |
3:55pm |
3:05pm |
Reilly Road |
3:08pm |
3:58pm |
3:08pm |
3:58pm |
3:08pm |
Greenhill Road |
3:10pm |
4:00pm |
3:10pm |
4:00pm |
3:10pm |
Allandale |
3:15pm |
4:05pm |
3:15pm |
4:05pm |
3:15pm |
Bus service operated by:
Banknock (Coneypark) - Denny High School (service 617)
The under 22 pass can be used on this service.
Morning
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Kilsyth Road at Coneypark |
8:05am |
8:05am |
8:05am |
8:05am |
8:05am |
Banknock (Bog Road) |
8:08am |
8:08am |
8:08am |
8:08am |
8:08am |
Longcroft |
8:11am |
8:11am |
8:11am |
8:11am |
8:11am |
Dennyloanhead |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
Nethermains Road |
8:21am |
8:21am |
8:21am |
8:21am |
8:21am |
Denny High School |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
Afternoon
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Denny High School |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
Nethermains Road |
3:08pm |
3:58pm |
3:08pm |
3:58pm |
3:08pm |
Dennyloanhead |
3:12pm |
4:02pm |
3:12pm |
4:02pm |
3:12pm |
Longcroft |
3:16pm |
4:06pm |
3:16pm |
4:06pm |
3:16pm |
Banknock (Kilsyth Road) |
3:20pm |
4:10pm |
3:20pm |
4:10pm |
3:20pm |
Kilsyth Road at Coneypark |
3:24pm |
4:14pm |
3:24pm |
4:14pm |
3:24pm |
Bus service operated by:
Banknock - Denny High School (service 619)
The under 22 pass can be used on this service.
Morning
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Banknock (Bog Road) |
8:09am |
8:09am |
8:09am |
8:09am |
8:09am |
Longcroft |
8:12am |
8:12am |
8:12am |
8:12am |
8:12am |
Dennyloanhead |
8:16am |
8:16am |
8:16am |
8:16am |
8:16am |
Glasgow Road |
8:22am |
8:22am |
8:22am |
8:22am |
8:22am |
Denny High School |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
Afternoon
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Denny High School |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
Glasgow Road |
3:03pm |
3:53pm |
3:03pm |
3:53pm |
3:03pm |
Dennyloanhead |
3:09pm |
3:59pm |
3:09pm |
3:59pm |
3:09pm |
Longcroft |
3:13pm |
4:03pm |
3:13pm |
4:03pm |
3:13pm |
Banknock (Kilsyth Road) |
3:20pm |
4:10pm |
3:20pm |
4:10pm |
3:20pm |
Bus service operated by:
Bonnybridge (Gateside) - Denny High School (service 611)
The under 22 pass can be used on this service.
Morning
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Thornton Avenue |
8:10am |
8:10am |
8:10am |
8:10am |
8:10am |
Gateside Avenue |
8:11am |
8:11am |
8:11am |
8:11am |
8:11am |
Bonnybridge Toll |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
Denny High School |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
Afternoon
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Denny High School |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
Bonnybridge Toll |
3:05pm |
3:55pm |
3:05pm |
3:55pm |
3:05pm |
Thornton Avenue |
3:09pm |
3:59pm |
3:09pm |
3:59pm |
3:09pm |
Gateside Avenue |
3:10pm |
4:00pm |
3:10pm |
4:00pm |
3:10pm |
Bus service operated by:
Bonnybridge - Denny High School (service 612, 613 & 614)
The under 22 pass can be used on this service.
Morning
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Bonnybridge Road |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
Bonnybridge (Larbert Road) |
8:20am |
8:20am |
8:20am |
8:20am |
8:20am |
Denny High School |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
Afternoon
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Denny High School |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
Bonnybridge (Larbert Road) |
3:02pm |
3:52pm |
3:02pm |
3:52pm |
3:02pm |
Bonnybridge Road |
3:07pm |
3:57pm |
3:07pm |
3:57pm |
3:07pm |
Bus service operated by:
Greenhill - Denny High School (service 169)
The under 22 pass can be used on this service.
Morning
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Greenhill Road |
8:10am |
8:10am |
8:10am |
8:10am |
8:10am |
Reilly Road |
8:12am |
8:12am |
8:12am |
8:12am |
8:12am |
Broomhill Road |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
Denny High School |
8:25am |
8:25am |
8:25am |
8:25am |
8:25am |
Afternoon
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Denny High School |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
Broomhill Road |
3:05pm |
3:55pm |
3:05pm |
3:55pm |
3:05pm |
Reilly Road |
3:09pm |
3:59pm |
3:09pm |
3:59pm |
3:09pm |
Greenhill Road |
3:10pm |
4:00pm |
3:10pm |
4:00pm |
3:10pm |
Bus service operated by:
Haggs - Denny High School (service 618)
The under 22 pass can be used on this service.
Morning
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Haggs (Kilsyth Road) |
8:10am |
8:10am |
8:10am |
8:10am |
8:10am |
Longcroft |
8:12am |
8:12am |
8:12am |
8:12am |
8:12am |
Dennyloanhead |
8:16am |
8:16am |
8:16am |
8:16am |
8:16am |
Glasgow Road |
8:22am |
8:22am |
8:22am |
8:22am |
8:22am |
Denny High School |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
Afternoon
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Denny High School |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
Glasgow Road |
3:03pm |
3:53pm |
3:03pm |
3:53pm |
3:03pm |
Dennyloanhead |
3:09pm |
3:59pm |
3:09pm |
3:59pm |
3:09pm |
Longcroft |
3:13pm |
4:03pm |
3:13pm |
4:03pm |
3:13pm |
Haggs (Kilsyth Road) |
3:15pm |
4:05pm |
3:15pm |
4:05pm |
3:15pm |
Bus service operated by:
High Bonnybridge - Denny High School (service 171)
The under 22 pass can be used on this service.
Morning
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Reilly Road |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
8:15am |
Broomhill Road |
8:18am |
8:18am |
8:18am |
8:18am |
8:18am |
Denny High School |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
8:30am |
Afternoon
Route |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Denny High School |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
2:55pm |
Broomhill Road |
3:08pm |
3:58pm |
3:08pm |
3:58pm |
3:08pm |
Reilly Road |
3:11pm |
4:01pm |
3:11pm |
4:01pm |
3:11pm |
Bus service operated by:
Map